Call: 303.650.4400 / 877.496.7153

Privacy Policy and Terms

 

Welcome to our website (“Site”).  Premier Medical Corporation(Premier) has created this notice to ensure you understand our privacy policy and terms of use.

Information Collected By Premier

Premier may collect and store personally identifiable information about people who visit our Site and voluntarily submit information. This information may used by us in conjunction with information we obtain through other sources.

How We Use Your Personal Information

Premier receives and stores any personal information you submit through our Site or give us in other ways. We use this information to respond to project requests and communicate with you. We do not sell your personally identifiable information to third parties or mass marketers. Unless you consent to the disclosure of your personally identifiable information, only we and our staff, the affiliates who make our Site available, have access to this information – and they are covered by non-disclosure policies.

Non-Personal Data

Premier collects non-personal information about your computer operating system and peripherals, and the domain name from which you access our Site. We use this aggregate information to enhance our Site and improve its usability. We may share non-personal information with third parties for advertising, promotional and/or other purposes.

Cookies

We reserve the right to use cookie technology. A cookie is a small data file that certain websites write to your hard drive when you visit them. A cookie file can contain various types of information, including a user ID that the Site uses to track the pages you visit.  We may use cookies to enhance your experience on this Site, to determine user traffic patterns or for other purposes.

Protection for Children

This Site is not intended for users under the age of 13, and we have no intention of collecting personally identifiable information from children (i.e., individuals under the age of 13). Where appropriate, we take reasonable measures to inform children not to submit such information to our site or in response to advertisements.

Electronic Communication

When you visit premiermedicalcorp.com or send e-mails to us, you are communicating with us electronically. You consent to receive communications from us electronically. We will communicate with you by e-mail or by posting notices on this site. You agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communications be in writing.

Copyright

All content included on this site, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips, digital downloads, data compilations, and software, is the property of Premier or our manufacturers and is protected by United States and international copyright laws.

GDPR – Data Protection

All data protection and privacy laws, principles, policies, and agreements are applicable to the country (and state where applicable) in which you are viewing and interacting with this website is located and all countries (and states where applicable) in which recipients and viewers of content and messages via this website are located, including but not limited to the CAN-SPAM Act 2003 and Canada’s anti-spam legislation (CASL). Lincare’s data protection policies give consideration to the application of European Union General Data Protection Regulation 2016 (“GDPR) for the transmission and receipt of all data, and once applicable, the relevant member state laws or regulations giving effect to or corresponding with any of them for members of states of the European Union shall apply.

Contacting Premier

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, the practices of this Site, or your dealings with this Site, you may contact us at: info@premiermedicalcorp.com. Or, contact us by phone or mail at our national headquarters:

Premier Medical Corporation

Corporate Headquarters
5055 E. 48th Avenue
Denver, CO 80216
Ph: 303.650.4400